GOF Adapters

Accessories for glass optical fibre cable, adapters for connector types LC, SC and ST

Adapters for connection of optical connectors like ST, LC and SC. Available in different versions

Article number Article designation
Singlemode
29410999
GOF Adapter Duplex SC Single-mode Blue /4PC
29410989
GOF Adapter Duplex SC Single-mode APC Green /4PC
29430999
GOF Adapter Duplex LC Single-mode Blue /4PC
29430989
GOF Adapter Duplex LC Single-mode APC Green /4PC
29420999
GOF Adapter Simplex ST(BFOC) Single-mode /4PC
29421999
GOF Adapter Duplex ST-SC Single-mode /4PC
Multimode
29410199
GOF Adaper Duplex SC Multimode Beige /4PC
29430199
GOF Adaper Duplex LC Multimode Beige /4PC
29420199
GOF Adapter Simplex ST(BFOC) Multimode /4PC
29421199
GOF Adaper Duplex ST-SC Multimode /4PC

Product features

  • The couplings connect the glass fibre connectors with the same or different connector types.

Norm references / Approvals

  • LC comply with IEC standard 61754-20
  • SC comply with IEC standard 61754-4
  • ST comply with IEC standard 61754-2
  • Comply with IEC, EIA/TIA standards

Product Make-up

  • Zirconia sleeves
  • LC and SC adapters available in green (single-mode APC), blue (single-mode PC) and grey (multimode)

Classification ETIM 5

  • ETIM 5.0 Class-ID: EC000752
  • ETIM 5.0 Class-Description: Fibre optic coupler

Classification ETIM 6

  • ETIM 6.0 Class-ID: EC000752
  • ETIM 6.0 Class-Description: Fibre optic coupler

Attenuation

  • Attenuation (dB) < 0.2
  • Repeatability
    1000 cycles (dB) < 0.2

Temperature range

  • Operating
    LC: -25°C to 70°C
    SC: -40°C to 75°C
    ST: -40°C to 85°C
  • Humidity 95%
    Flammability UL 94 V-0

  • Photographs and graphics are not to scale and do not represent detailed images of the respective products.